FREE Standard Shipping on orders over $100
Cart 0
FREE Standard Shipping on orders over $100
  • 407.878.1232

HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Transceiver for ProCurve Switch 3400cl J8436A - Prince Technology, LLC

HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Transceiver for ProCurve Switch 3400cl J8436A

Item No.  

$ 475.00

Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Proline's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. J8436A-CDW is an HP compatible X2 module with the following features: 10GBASE-SR, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), 850nm Wavelength, LC Connector, with up to 85ft reach.

  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC single mode
  • plug-in module
  • up to 98 ft
  • 850 nm

Share this Product