FREE Standard Shipping on orders over $100
Cart 0
FREE Standard Shipping on orders over $100
  • 407.878.1232

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) J4858C - Prince Technology, LLC

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) J4858C

Item No.  

$ 50.00

HP transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

  • Item Condition: New Factory Sealed
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC Multi-mode
  • plug-in module
  • 850 nm
  • Full Manufacturer's Warranty
  • In Stock - Ship Today!

Share this Product