FREE Standard Shipping on orders over $100
Cart 0
FREE Standard Shipping on orders over $100
  • 407.878.1232

HP PROCURVE GIGABIT LX-LC MINIGBIC 1X1000LX SFP J4859C - Prince Technology, LLC

HP PROCURVE GIGABIT LX-LC MINIGBIC 1X1000LX SFP J4859C

Item No.  

$ 90.00

Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. J4859C-CDW is an HP compatible SFP module with following features: 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), Gigabit Transceiver.

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • plug-in module
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm

Share this Product