FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!
Cart 0
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!
  • 407.878.1232

JD509A  HP Modem Router E1 Cable - Brand New Sealed

JD509A HP Modem Router E1 Cable - Brand New Sealed

Item No.  

$ 65.00

The Aruba SFP+ Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It comes in a plug-in form factor and provides a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s.

Features

Fiber-optic

Form

Module

Maximum Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Optical Fiber Compatibility

Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Type

SFP

General

Device Type

SFP+ transceiver module

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology

Wired

Cabling Type

10GBase-SR

Data Link Protocol

10 GigE

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance

984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces

1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards

OM3

Compatibility Information

Designed For

HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6200F 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W Switch, 6200F 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W TAA Switch, 6200M 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP+, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis, 8400 Management Module HPE Aruba CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2 HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch

 

 

 

 

 

***For warranty details please check our Terms and Conditions page or calls us at 407-878-1232***


Share this Product