FREE Standard Shipping on orders over $100
Cart 0
FREE Standard Shipping on orders over $100
  • 407.878.1232

IBM 10 GbE 850 nm Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 44W4408 - Prince Technology, LLC

IBM 10 GbE 850 nm Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 44W4408

Item No.  

$ 315.00

Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of Proline networking product lines. Proline transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

  • SFP+transceiver module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • plug-in module
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 850 nm

Share this Product